Friday
|
|
|
|
|
Music at The Bent Arms – Friday |
The Bent Arms |
Friday, 12 September 2014 |
20:00 to 23:00 |
|
Music at The Red Lion – Friday |
The Red Lion |
Friday, 12 September 2014 |
19:00 to 23:00 |
|
SmokeStack Blues and Jazz – Friday |
Paolino’s Restaurant |
Friday, 12 September 2014 |
19:00 to 21:00 |
|
Joe90 at The Stand Up Inn- Friday |
The Stand Up Inn |
Friday, 12 September 2014 |
20:30 to 22:30 |
|
Saturday
|
|
|
|
|
Blackthorns School Choir – Saturday |
United Reformed Church |
Saturday, 13 September 2014 |
10:00 to 10:30 |
|
Shout Chorus Workshop – Saturday |
Tiger Rooms |
Saturday, 13 September 2014 |
10:00 to 12:30 |
|
Ensemble Reza Workshop – Saturday |
United Reformed Church |
Saturday, 13 September 2014 |
11:30 to 15:30 |
|
Circle Singing Workshop |
Tiger Hall, All Saints Church |
Saturday, 13 September 2014 |
12:30 to 14:30 |
|
Inchoir – Saturday |
Marquee, The Common |
Saturday, 13 September 2014 |
13:30 to 14:00 |
|
Rok Skool – Saturday |
Marquee, The Common |
Saturday, 13 September 2014 |
14:00 to 16:00 |
|
Wild Honey – Saturday |
Marquee, The Common |
Saturday, 13 September 2014 |
16:00 to 16:30 |
|
Shout Chorus Performance – Saturday |
All Saints Church |
Saturday, 13 September 2014 |
16:00 to 17:00 |
|
Suzanne Elizabeth |
United Reformed Church |
Saturday, 13 September 2014 |
16:00 to 16:45 |
|
Barbershop Harmony Singing by the Stepping Out Quartet and the Sound Company Chorus from Horsham – Saturday |
All Saints Church |
Saturday, 13 September 2014 |
17:00 to 18:00 |
|
Open Mic Sesion – Saturday |
United Reformed Church |
Saturday, 13 September 2014 |
17:15 to 17:45 |
Free |
Romeo and Juliet Concert – Saturday |
Marquee, The Common |
Saturday, 13 September 2014 |
17:15 to 18:00 |
|
Mike and Reina Reinstein singing performance – Saturday |
All Saints Church |
Saturday, 13 September 2014 |
18:00 to 18:45 |
|
Fable44 |
United Reformed Church |
Saturday, 13 September 2014 |
18:00 to 19:00 |
|
Music at Paolinos – Saturday |
Paolino’s Restaurant |
Saturday, 13 September 2014 |
TBD |
Donation |
Lucy Ellie Cooper |
Marquee, The Common |
Saturday, 13 September 2014 |
19:30 to 20:00 |
Lucy is opening for Toploader, so is included in the Toploader ticket price |
Toploader Concert |
Marquee, The Common |
Saturday, 13 September 2014 |
20:00 to 22:30 |
|
Sunday
|
|
|
|
|
Liz Hinze Singing Workshops – Children aged 7 and above – Sunday |
11, The Glebe |
Sunday, 14 September 2014 |
10:30 to 11:30 |
|
African Drumming outside Lindfield Primary School – Sunday |
Lindfield Primary School |
Sunday, 14 September 2014 |
10:30 to 11:00 |
Free |
Ariel Drama Academy Musical Theatre Performance – Sunday |
Marquee, The Common |
Sunday, 14 September 2014 |
11:45 to 12:00 |
|
Mike and the Criminals – Sunday |
Marquee, The Common |
Sunday, 14 September 2014 |
12:00 to 12:45 |
|
African Drumming at The Bent Arms – Sunday |
The Bent Arms |
Sunday, 14 September 2014 |
12:30 to 13:00 |
Free |
Nothing to Lose – Sunday |
Marquee, The Common |
Sunday, 14 September 2014 |
13:30 to 14:00 |
|
Mike Reinstein Singing workshop/kids – Sunday |
Jubilee Room, King Edward Hall |
Sunday, 14 September 2014 |
14:00 to 15:00 |
|
Liz Hinze Singing Workshops – Young people to young adults – Sunday |
11, The Glebe |
Sunday, 14 September 2014 |
14:00 to 15:00 |
|
Ensemble Reza Talk and Concert – Sunday |
Chapel, Great Walstead School |
Sunday, 14 September 2014 |
14:30 to 18:00 (VIP)16:00 to 18:00 (Concert and VIP) |
|
Music at Paolinos – Sunday |
Paolino’s Restaurant |
Sunday, 14 September 2014 |
TBD |
Donation |
African Drumming Workshop – Sunday |
Newcombe Hall, King Edward Hall |
Sunday, 14 September 2014 |
15:00 to 16:00 |
|
Liz Hinze Singing Workshops – Older Adults – No Age Limit – Sunday |
11, The Glebe |
Sunday, 14 September 2014 |
15:30 to 16:30 |
|
Yeah Groove – Sunday |
Marquee, The Common |
Sunday, 14 September 2014 |
17:30 to 19:30 |
|
Newick Folk – Sunday |
Stand Up Inn |
Sunday, 14 September 2014 |
20:30 to 22:30 |
|
African Drumming 11:30 – 12:30 – Sunday |
Outside, Paolinos |
Sunday, 14 September 2014 |
11:30 to 12:30 |
Free |